Troxerutin

Troxerutin

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦6,000.00

Product Type : Troxerutin

25g 50g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPION: Troxerutin is the form of rutin which is most easily absorbed by the skin. It is a flavonoid that is extracted from the Japanese plant Sophora japonica. It functions as an antioxidant. 

Benefits 

Troxerutin protects blood and lymphatic vessels by controlling their tension, flexibility and permeability. As a result, it prevents blood and lymphatic capillaries from breaking.( used to treat varicose veins). It strengthens capillary walls, controls their tension, flexibility and permeability. It is known to minimise erythema and has a calming effect on overactive blood vessels and rosacea.

It is quite effective in Cellulite treatment.

Troxerutin, acts as an anti-inflammatory active ingredient that helps reduce the appearance of dark circles and puffiness while promoting cell renewal. It is designed to hydrate and plump the delicate layers of the eye skin, smooth fine lines, promote skin renewal and eye radiance. 

APPLICATIONS: For anti-acne, anti-ageing, sebum regulating formulas. Works in skin care, haircare and personalcare formulations. For emulsions serums, lotions, and creams, deodorants, conditioners

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS: 

INCITroxerutin

CAS7085-55-4

Use Rate: 0.2 ~ 5.0%

Recommended pH: 4.0-7.0

Solubility: Water.

Appearance: Yellow powder

Storage: Store in a cool, dark and dry place

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !