SOY LECITHIN (POWDER)

SOY LECITHIN (POWDER)

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,800.00

Product Type :

100g 250g 500g 3kg
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT
SOY LECITHIN (POWDER)
DESCRIPTION: Soy Lecithin Powder is derived from soy lipids. It occurs naturally in the cells of the body and consists of 4 phospholipids (phosphatidylcholine, ethanolamine, serin, and inositol). It is a natural emulsifier – able to bind water and oils together.
It enhances the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing slaking and boosting suppleness. In formulations, it acts as a moisturizer and consistency agent – giving some viscosity to the formulation. It provides a smooth, creamy consistency to products
BENEFITS
• Completely natural emulsifier
• Prevents moisture loss
• Contributes to emulsion stability with some viscosity properties
• Emollience benefits especially in anhydrous products
• Creaminess and rich feel
• Moisturizing
• Natural lipid
• Smoothening
• Consistency factor
• Co-emulsifier in w/o and o/w emulsions
• Bio-based
• Non-GMO
APPLICATIONS: Lotions, creams, ointments, lip balms, body butters, makeup, etc
INCI: Lecithin (Soy)
Solubility: Oil phase or water phase (heated)
Use rate: 0.5 – 5.0%
Temperature Tolerance: Avoid temperatures above 80°C
HLB: 4
Appearance: Yellowish powder
Storage: Store in a cool, dark, and dry place
top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !