Sodium Metabisulfite

Sodium Metabisulfite

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,000.00

Product Type : Sodium Metabisulfite

100g 250g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Sodium Metabisulfite is an important active which functions as an antioxidant and preservative agent. Sodium Metabisulfite has various uses in the skin and hair care industry. These include hair color & bleaching, skin fading or lightening, moisturizers, foams, conditioners, concealer products, toners, astringents, creams, hair sprays, shampoos, exfoliants, and anti-aging products.

BENEFITS 
Antioxidants
Preservatives
moisturizing
whitening

INCI: SODIUM METABISULFITE
CAS Number: 7681-57-4
Appearance
Crystals
Color
White to yellowish

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !