This product is effective over a over a wide pH range. It is a revolutionary product in the cosmetic industry and has therefore changed a significant number of formulation methods. It can act as a thickening agent and also an excellent stabilizing and texturizing agent. These properties have paved the way for new sensory benefits. It has great thickening potential in aqueous mediums and stabilizes and emulsifies all types of fatty phase. It functions quite well with many with solvents, AHAs, sun filters and sunscreens, pigments, etc. It gives smooth, shiny, soft texture and rich skin feel.
- Ready-to-use: liquid and pre-neutralized
- Cold or hot process
- Wide pH range: 3-12
- Multifunctional: thickening, stablizing and texturizing
- Good thickening power in aqueous medium
- Stabilizes and emulsifies all types of fatty phase
- Sprayable fluid to thick textures
- Compatible with solvents, AHAs, sun filters and sunscreens, pigments, etc.
- Face cleansers, baby care
- Glow or brightening products
- Sun care
- Shampoos, conditioners and styling agents
INCI : Polyacrylamide & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7
Use rate: 1-5% (2% usage creates perfect lotion viscosity, 3% creates thicker creams, and 5% usage facilitates luxurious, non greasy body butters)