Sea buckthorn Fruit Oil

₦8,300.00

TIDESMARK

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil

17 In Stock

Size :
-
+
₦4,400.00
Sea buckthorn fruit oil is known for its content rich range which is very important in the Skin care industry. Its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-viral content make it an important mix for young, and aging skin. Benefits Due to its balanced composition of fatty acids, and vitamins its used in...

Sea buckthorn fruit oil is known for its content rich range which is very important in the Skin care industry. Its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-viral content make it an important mix for young, and aging skin.
Benefits
Due to its balanced composition of fatty acids, and vitamins its used in treatment of skin burns, sunburn, dry and aging skin.
This unique combination of unsaturated fatty acids, such as palmitooleic acid, Omega 7 and gamma linolenic acid make sea buckthorn oil and important agent in skin regeneration.
Sea buckthorn oil is also known to help enhancer blood circulatoon, increase oxygen presence in skin tissue, and removal of toxins. It also has a high tendency to penetrate the skin.

It promotes skin hydration, elasticity, cell regeneration, and even helps treat and prevent acne. Sea Buckthorn oil has anti-inflammatory properties that help reduce swelling and redness associated with many skin conditions, including eczema, psoriasis and rosacea