Sea buckthorn Co2 Extract

TIDESMARK

Sea Buckthorn Extract Oil

3 In Stock

Size :
-
+
₦10,500.00
Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoidesCountry of Origin: Germany  Cultivation: WildcraftedExtraction Method: Supercritical Co2  Minimum Shelf Life:  5 Years Grade:  Aromatherapy/Skin CarePlant Part:  Berry Pulp Seabuckthorn Berry Co2 extract is a phenomenal ingredient for innovative skin care formulations targeting anti-aging and wrinkles.  Seabuckthorn also stimulates tissue regeneration that benefits treatment of burns and slow...

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany 
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Supercritical Co2 
Minimum Shelf Life:  5 Years
Grade:  Aromatherapy/Skin Care
Plant Part:  Berry Pulp

Seabuckthorn Berry Co2 extract is a phenomenal ingredient for innovative skin care formulations targeting anti-aging and wrinkles.  Seabuckthorn also stimulates tissue regeneration that benefits treatment of burns and slow healing wounds. 

Tidesmark's Seabuckthorn Co2 is extracted in using the pulp of the berry, not the kernel, which has exceptionally high amounts of Carotenoids, Palmitic and Palmoteleic fatty acids. It is also rich in Tocopherols, Tocotrienols and highly acclaimed for a broad range of skin-healing benefits. 
Benefits
Seabuckthorn is effective with individuals with dehydrated skin, mature skin, wrinkles, acne, eczema, dermatitis, skin ulcers, burns, and sunburn.  

Seabuckthorn Berry Co2 extract is free of metals, and inorganic salts. 


Use rate 
1% - 10%. E