SCI Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 85 powder

SCI Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate 85 powder

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦7,320.00

Product Type : Surfactant

200g 100g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: SCI-85 (Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate) is a mild anionic surfactant with excellent lathering properties. It imparts a luxuriously soft and conditioned after-feel on the skin. It produces dense soft foam in both soft and hard water. Can be formulated to achieve either a clear or an opaque/creamy appearance. SCI-85 is derived from coconut oil and is easily soluble in water. It has a slightly acidic pH which makes it ideal for the skin.

BENEFITS

  • Very low irritation
  • Anywhere mildness and rich dense foam is needed
  • Excellent foamer
  • Rich and abundant stable lather
  • Lubricity
  • Biodegradable
  • Imparts silky skin after-feel
  • Creaminess/rich feel
  • Hard water tolerant
  • Leaves no soap scum
  • Limited water solubility
  • Rinses without residue
  • Easy to use powder form

APPLICATION: Bath gel, syndet bars, shaving foam, shampoo, facial cleansers, liquid soaps.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Tidesmark is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. For more information, please see our terms and conditions page.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !