Sandalwood essential oil
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation
Sandalwood essential oil is a very popular essential oil due to anti inflammatory and anti aging properties.
Sandalwood essential oil also known as Indian sandalwood oil is anti inflammatory and anti microbial properties. It's also widely used in the treatment of psoriasis, eczema, and warts.
- Anti-aging Agents
- Purifying Agents
- Soothing Agents
- Protective Agents
- fragrance enhancement
Shower gel and Bath products
Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care products for adults and babies. Hair care for shampoos and conditions
INCI: SANTALUM ALBUM OIL