Rosemary CO2 Extract

TIDESMARK

Rosemary Extract Co2 liquid

Out of stock

Size :
-
+
₦6,000.00
Rosemary Antioxidant (CO2 Extract), also referred to as Rosemary Oil Extract, is derived from the leaves of the Rosmarinus officinalis - “Rosemary” - botanical through carbon dioxide extraction. It is commonly added to carrier oils or essential oils. BENEFITS OF USING ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANTSThe main constituent of Rosemary Antioxidant is Carnosic...

Rosemary Antioxidant (CO2 Extract), also referred to as Rosemary Oil Extract, is derived from the leaves of the Rosmarinus officinalis - “Rosemary” - botanical through carbon dioxide extraction. It is commonly added to carrier oils or essential oils.

BENEFITS OF USING ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANTS
The main constituent of Rosemary Antioxidant is Carnosic Acid at 10%.

Rosemary Antioxidant has natural and multi-functional antioxidant properties that are greater than that of mixed tocopherols – a class of chemical compounds that largely exhibit the beneficial activities of Vitamin E.

Rosemary Antioxidant provides great levels of   fortification against deterioration and rancidity without any heavy metals, toxic chemicals, solvent residues, and inorganic salts.

Another advantage of Rosemary extract is its ability to stabilize lotions and creams.

In cosmetics, Rosemary Antioxidant acts as a natural preservative for products such as creams and lotions as well as other products containing herbal compounds.

Rosemary extract is very concentrated in nature, and it therefore has rich skincare benefits, especially for moisturizing skin and slowing the appearance of aging.

It relieves skin inflammation as a result of hyperpigmentation, and can soothe acne, eczema, and psoriasis

Rosemary Antioxidant protects cells against not only oxidation breakdown and inflammation but also against pathogens.