Japanese Sake Ferment Filtrate
DESCRIPTION: Japenese Sake Ferment is a nutrient-rich filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of oryza sativa (or rice) by Aspergillus and Saccharomyces cerevisiae) It is a multifunctional raw material that can be used in anti-aging, moisturizing, and brightening treatments. It can be used in both skincare and haircare.
Japanese Sake Ferment Filtrates Biomanufacture means that the product has a more natural affiliation to the skin. It also has a significant bio-availability profile in skincare, since the nutrients have been broken down for easy accumulation and synthesis by the skin.
Japanese Sake Ferment Filtrate contains vitamins, minerals, amino acids, micro peptides, in addition to sugars, glucose, and lactose and organic acids, beneficial for both skin and hair care. It provides moisturizing and brightening effects to the skin, as well as shine to the hair. It is composed of ferulic acid, cysteine and cystine, and phosphoserine. It offers protective, antioxidant, moisturizing, regenerating, smoothening, detoxifying, and soothing properties.
- Skin Brightening and Lightening
- Radiance Complexion
- Anti-oxidant Protection
- Barrier Function Support
- Soothing Effect
- Hair health support
- Natural product
- Biotechnology Manufacture
APPLICATIONS: Skin brightening, depigmenting, glow products. Can be added to serums, toners, lotions, and creams.
INCI: Rice Ferment Filtrate
USE RATE: 1-10%
SOLUBILITY: Water (Cooldown phase)