Retinyl Palmitate Oil

Retinyl Palmitate Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,900.00

Product Type : Vitamins

5ml 10ml 30ml 50ml 100ml
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Our Retinyl Palmitate is an oil-soluble liquid with excellent transdermal absorption. Retinyl Palmitate is used in cosmetics for its potent anti-ageing benefits. It is able to speed up skin proliferation, normalize cell division, improve the appearance of UV-damaged skin, and activate the production of collagen and elastin, thereby improving the thickness of the dermis.

It is known to effectively remove fine lines and wrinkles, promote skin renewal, and generally activates a more youthful appearance. Retinyl Palmitates activity is 1 Mio IU/g. 

BENEFITS

  • Anti-Ageing
  • Anti-Wrinkle
  • Anti-Acne
  • Potent Rejuvenation
  • Anti-Oxidant
  • Skin Lightening
  • Increases Skin Elasticity
  • After Suncare

APPLICATIONS: Anti-ageing, skin lightening, rejuvenation, after suncare, anti-acne and skin nourishing products. Creams, serums, lotions.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Retinyl palmitate, soybean oil, tocopherol

CAS: 79-81-2

USE RATE: 0.05 ~ 0.2g (equivalent of 500 ~ 20'000 IU - Typical use rate)

SOLUBILITY: Oils and Hydrocarbons. Water Insoluble. Can be added to formulas as is. Add to cool-down phase.

OPTIMAL PH: 6.5-7.5

MW: 524.86 g/mol

APPEARANCE: Yellow, slightly viscous liquid

STORAGE: Store in a dark, cool and dry place. Use up quickly or suck out air from the container after use. Keep refrigerated. Bring to room temperature in a warm bath before use.


This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !