PteroWhite®

PteroWhite®

PteroWhite®

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦10,999.00

Product Type : Petrostilbene

10g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: PteroWhite® (Petrostilbene) is a more stable analogue of resveratrol. Resveratrol can be derived from grapes, blueberries, etc. In skincare, it functions as a skin lightener, anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.

In skin lightening, Pterostilbene inhibits the synthesis of Tyrosinase, as a result inhibiting the production of melanin. It also inhibits UV-Induced damage in-vivo. It is good at eliminating localized melanin. As an antioxidant, it prevents lipid peroxidation in skin cells. In anti-ageing, PteroWhite® modulates age-related physiological mechanisms, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-glycation pathways. As an anti-inflammatory agent, it inhibits cytokines and inflammatory enzymes. It has demonstrated higher efficacy than kojic acid, and resveratrol in in-vitro research.

PteroWhite® is effective in promoting more youthful and supple skin. It improves skin brightness, elasticity, reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and improves the texture of the skin.


BENEFITS

  • Skin Brightening and Lightening
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Ageing
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-microbial
  • Improves radiance and a more even skin tone
  • UV Protecting features

APPLICATIONS: Facial products, gels, lotions, moisturizers, masks, anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing, rejuvenating and soothing formulas.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Pterocarpus Marsupium Bark Extract

CAS: 537-42-8.

Solubility: Vegetable oil (warmed slightly), Glycols, Ethanol, Polysorbate 20.

Use rate: 0.1 ~ 0.5%

MW: 180.24 g/mol.

Appearance: White to cream coloured powder.

Storage: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !