POLY- 6 CAPRYLATE

POLY- 6 CAPRYLATE

POLY- 6 CAPRYLATE

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦5,000.00

Product Type :

50mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Poly-Caprylate (Polyglycerol fatty acid ester – It is formed by the esterification of fatty acids and polyglycerols) is 100%natural multi-functional solubilizer, emulsifier and secondary surfactant. It performs exceptionally well in cleansing oils with good stability at low temperatures. It has a low irritation profile and gives long-lasting hydration to the skin. It gives perfect cleansing, long-lasting skin softness, high stability, rich, creamy foam in shampoos and body washes. It offers rheology modification and luxurious, excellent skin-refatting after-feel.

BENEFITS

  • Aesthetic Enhancement
  • Cleansing
  • Cold Processable
  • Moisturizing/Superfatting
  • Rich, luxurious after-feel
  • Versatility
  • All-Natural
  • PEG-free
  • Keeps the skin natural moisture in its ideal balance

APPLICATION: Haircare, skincare, lotions, toners, water-based makeup removers, micellar cleansers, cleansing creams, oil-based makeup removers, cleansing oils and balms, etc

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Tidesmark is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. For more information, please see our terms and conditions page.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !