Pearling Agent

Pearling Agent

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦2,000.00

Product Type :

50g 250g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT
DESCRIPTION: 
Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Pearling Agent (Pearlescent) High Viscosity acts as a pearling agent. Has fine compatibility with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants, and no influence to foaming property of the applied products. It is non-irritating to skin and has fine biodegradability. The product is suitable to be used in cold process to simplify the manufacturing process of the shampoo and other various kinds of pearly type cleanser. The pearly effect can be kept stable, furthermore with benefit of energy conservation.

INCI Names 
Chemical Composition
Ethylene Glycol Distearate
CAS Number
USE RATE 
1.5-3.0%
EINECS/ELINCS No:
Appearance
Flakes
Color
White
top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !