Patouchi essential Oil

TIDESMARK

Patouchi Oil

5 In Stock

Size :
-
+
₦4,900.00
Pogostemon cablin, known in the West as patchouli is an essential oil derived from the Patouchi plant.Patchouli oil, which contains several mono- and sesquiterpenoids, alkaloids, and flavonoids, is thought to possess significant anti-inflammatory and antioxidant qualities.In fact, it is reputed to impart antiviral, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and analgesic effects.  Benefits Patchouli...

Pogostemon cablin, known in the West as patchouli is an essential oil derived from the Patouchi plant.

Patchouli oil, which contains several mono- and sesquiterpenoids, alkaloids, and flavonoids, is thought to possess significant anti-inflammatory and antioxidant qualities.In fact, it is reputed to impart antiviral, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and analgesic effects.

 Benefits

Patchouli essential oil, featured in perfumes, soaps, cosmetics, and as incense, is used by aromatherapists for its calming and reviving effects. The essential oil has also been shown to impart antioxidant activity

Patchouli essential oil is good at regenerating new skin cells, thus keeping the skin looking healthy, young, and vibrant.

Patchouli essential oil helps speed the healing process of cuts and wounds, and also hastens the fading of scars. It is similarly effective in eliminating marks left by boils, acne, pox, and measles.