Myrrh Floral water
Myrrh resin (Commiphora myrrha) a very rare and very high quality Floral Water. It gives a comforting slightly sweet woody aroma that is very pleasing to the senses and soothes the mind and the body.
- This wonder product is suttle enough to be used directly on the skin. It can be applied directly even to the most sensitive skin.
- It can be used in lotions, toners, masks, shampoos and other water soluble cosmetics
- Acts as a skin conditioner and natural moisturizing
- Helps treat a number of skin diseases and eases itchiness
- Anti infection and helps in clotting of minor cuts
- Helps the healing of scars and wounds that heal poorly.