Marula Oil

Marula Oil

Marula Oil

No review yet. Write Review
₦5,000.00 ₦7,000.00

Product Type : Marula Oil

100mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Marula oil is an excellent nourishing oil for both skin care and hair care. Cold pressed from the Marula tree seeds native to Southern Africa and Madagascar, it is rich in oleic acid and linoleic acid. Good healing, skin-softening, moisturizing, and skin barrier function optimization.

Marula oil is also high in tocopherol and tocotrienols, so it has strong antioxidant properties good for anti-aging applications. It is also rich in phytochemicals such as epicatechin which is a potent antioxidant. Marula oil will give sun protection - protection from photoaging and general free radical assaults. Marula oil also has anti-inflammatory benefits due to its polyphenol content.

In hair care, it is very nourishing and supportive for hair health and growth. Add gloss and shine to the hair. Marula oil also has a nice sensory feel.

BENEFITS

  • Moisturizing
  • Anti-Oxidant
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Moisturizing and Nourishing
  • Anti-Aging
  • Shine Enhancing Agent
  • Humectant Properties
  • Dermal Barrier Function Restoration
  • Dermal Moisture Content Balancing
  • Feel Modification/Enhancer
  • Hair Conditioning Agent
  • Moisturizing Agent
  • Natural Product
  • Plant-Derived 
  • Biodegradable

APPLICATIONSSerums, creams, soaps, lip balms, body butters, conditioners, etc. For antiaging skin, dry skin, and general applications geared toward a more thoughtful skin.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

CAS: 68956-68-3

SOLUBILITY: Oil

USE RATE: 1~100%

STORAGE: Store in a dark, cool, and dry place. 

COMEDOGENIC RATING: 4

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

 














top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !