Magnolia flower extract Oil

Magnolia flower extract Oil

Magnolia flower extract Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦5,000.00

Product Type : Magnolia essential oil

50mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Magnolia is actually a broad term that encompasses more than 200 different species within the Magnoliaceae family of flowering plants.Skin soothing, Skin lightening and free-radical quenching lipid extraction

Description: Magnolia grandiflora L. flower Flower Extract is the fragrant lipid-soluble extraction firm of the Magnolia flower. It has long been used in Asian medicine to treat anxiety and allergic reactions. In more recent times, it has made it's debut into the field of skincare. It is said to have antioxidants, strong anti-inflammatory and skin lightening properties. It contains phenolic compounds, amino acids and other metabolites.

Magnolia officinalis plant contains high amounts of organic compounds magnolol and honokiol, which are two powerful antioxidants. It alsohelos enhance skin cell regeneration by stimulating high nutrient blood flow to areas of skin damage.

The extract exhibits inhibitory activity against melanogenesis in a dose-dependent manner. This makes it beneficial for skincare products geared towards even complexion, skin lightening and hyperpigmentation and protection from oxidative stress and free radical damage. It is able to soothe the skin and relieve relieve "stressed" skin. It is skin-friendly and ideal for sensitive skin types.

BENEFITS

  • Skin lightening
  • Anti-oxidant
  • Protective
  • Soothing/Anti-inflammatory
  • Wound-healing support
  • Skin-friendly
  • Fragrant
  • Bio-based


Applications: body oils, face serums, lotions, creams, etc.

HOW TO USE:
INCI: Magnolia grandiflora L. flower
Solubility: Oil
Use rate: 0.1 - 3.0%
PH stability: pH-independent
Appearance: Fragrant, free-flowing oil
Assay: 99.9%
Storage: Store in a cool, dark and dry place


top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !