Licorice Oleo Extract/ Oil soluble

Licorice Oleo Extract/ Oil soluble

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦8,000.00

Product Type : Botanical Extracts

100mls 250mls 500mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Licorice Oleo Extract is a lipophilic extract (not a macerated product) of flavanols in licorice roots, solubilized in a natural oil medium. In skincare, it is well known for its multifunctional efficacious benefits and used in several applications. It possesses skin-soothing/anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial, and skin lightening benefits. This product contains glabridin (Glabridin is the main compound in the hydrophobic fraction of licorice extract) known for its anti-inflammatory and melanogenesis inhibiting properties, as well as other flavonoids that give this ingredient its active properties. The flavonoids offer potent anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant benefits.

BENEFITS

  • Skin Conditioning
  • Skin Soothing/Anti-Inflammatory
  • Anti-Oxidant
  • Skin Lightening
  • Anti-Bacterial

APPLICATIONS: Anti-Acne, Depigmenting, Skin-soothing, and general youth-promoting formulations. Can be used in oil gels, serums, lip balms, body butters, creams and lotions, soaps, cleansing oils, etc.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract & Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) oil & Tocopherol

CAS: 84775-66-6, 8001-21-6

USE RATE: 1~10%

SOLUBILITY: Oil Soluble

APPEARANCE: Light brown coloured liquid

SCENT: Typical

STORAGE: Store in a cool and dark place.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !