Lavender Extract Oil

Lavender Extract Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦5,200.00

Product Type : Lavender Extract Oil

250mls 500mls 1L
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT
This fine extract is derived from the Lavender Augustofolia plant.
BENEFITS

Lavender Extract oil has inflammatory and antiseptic properties that can fight the bacteria that cause acne and inflammation.

Lavender extract is useful in treating Eczema because of its ability to relieve itching and reduce the adverse effects of eczema. It also decongests the inflammed areas on the skin by adding moisture, thereby speeding the healing process.

The antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties of lavender extract again plays a key role here. The extract oil is greatly beneficial in healing the burns, and also helps treat the scars caused by them. 

Lavender Extract Oil helps in eliminating scalp damage, dandruff, and stimulates hair follicular growth

INCI: 

SOLUBILITY: Oil

USE RATE:1-10

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !