L-Arginine

L-Arginine

L-Arginine

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,900.00

Product Type : L arginine

50g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: L-Arginine is a natural amino acid, an excellent moisturizing agent that supports the barrier function of the skin. It is also compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. L-Arginine is used in cosmetics as a pH adjuster – in low concentrations used for pH adjusting it hardly gives any biological benefits. A 10% solution of L-Arginine is between pH 10.5-12.0. It is a much milder and easier ingredient to work with than Sodium Hydroxide.

BENEFITS

  • Antistatic
  • Natural and mild
  • Fragrance
  • Hair Conditioning
  • Skin Conditioning
  • pH Regulating/Buffering Neutralizing Agent

APPLICATIONS: Used for adjusting all kinds of cosmetic products.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Arginine

CAS: 74-79-3 / 7200-25-1

Solubility: Water

How to prepare a 10% stock solution: Add 10% L-Arginine powder to distilled water.

Use rate: Quantity sufficient for pH adjusting.

Form & Appearance: White powder

Storage: Store in a cool and dry place.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !