Krill Oil ( extract)
DESCRIPTION: Krill oil is an extract prepared from a species of Antarctica Krill, Euphausua superba. Some of components are and phospholipid - derived fatty acids, mainly phosphatidylcholine
Krill Oil is effective as a skin enhancer by improving skin quality and appearance. Krill oil is loaded with Omega 3 fatty acids. This high levels of Omega 3 fatty acids make Krill oil a distinct product due to the presence of EPA and DHA. This products help reduce skin inflammatory reactions due to sunburn, allergic reactions, etc.
By lowering the levels of inflammation in your body, your skin will be less prone to acne breakouts and blotchiness. It also helps regulate collagen stability which is affected when there are inflammatory reactions. This healthy balance keeps wrinkles and aging symptoms at bay.
A great benefit of Krill oils Omega 3 fatty acid content is the ability to help hydrate Skin cells. Krill Oil is loaded with astaxanthin a potent antioxidant. Astaxanthin is what gives Krill Oil its colour.
This combination of Krill Oil and Vitamin A, D3 and K make it an excellent oil for Skin care enthusiasts.
INCI: Krill Oil, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Astaxanthin, Vitamin K
CAS: 8016-13-5, 472-61-7, 67-97-0