Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦10,000.00

Product Type :

250ml 500mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT
DESCRIPTION: 
Isopropyl Myristate acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is produced to stringent odor and color standards special for fragrance use and for excellent keeping qualities. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy/transmissible spongiform encephalopathy-free. Isopropyl Myristate is used in fragrances and other cosmetic care products. 
  • Emollients > Esters
  • Fragrances
  • bio-based
  • vegetal origin
  • fragrance enhancement
INCI Names
Isopropyl Myristate 
top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !