Inositol

TIDESMARK

4 In Stock

Size :
-
+
₦3,000.00
Inositol, more popularly known as Vitamin B8 or myo-inositol, is a compound that was once believed to be a B vitamin.    Benefits One of the main benefits of inositol is that it helps with the strengthing of each hair follicle so that it is it retains moisture.  Inositol works great on its own, but its...

Inositol, more popularly known as Vitamin B8 or myo-inositol, is a compound that was once believed to be a B vitamin. 

 

Benefits

One of the main benefits of inositol is that it helps with the strengthing of each hair follicle so that it is it retains moisture. 

Inositol works great on its own, but its qualities are enhanced when mixed with choline. This provides added protection for hair follicles overall. Choline, in particular, also helps to prevent hyperandrogenism, making this a powerful remedy for fighting against alopecia.

 

INCI Name: Inositol

 

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.05 - 0.10%. For external use only.