Gotu Kola co2 extract

Gotu Kola co2 extract

Gotu Kola co2 extract

No review yet. Write Review
₦6,500.00 ₦8,000.00

Product Type : Essential Oils

50mls 250mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

Gotu Kola is also known as Asiatic pennywort, Centella Asiatica and spadeleaf. Gotu kola oil is obtained from dried or fresh leaves of the plant centella asiatica. This extract skin care product is obtained using herbal infusion method. Gotu kola oil does have a Green to reddish-green color liquid.

Benefits

Gotu Kola Oil is potent combination of amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids and phytochemicals. These components make Gotu Kola Oil essential for skin aging treatment. 

Gotu Kola Oil is rich source of triternene saponins. These agents help keep the skin  firmer. As a well known source of phytonutrients also known as flavonoids that act as antioxidants and fight off free radical damage Gotu Kola helps fight off skin hyperpigmentation and aging symptoms. It is also a potent enabler of collagen which is crucial in maintaining the skin’s elasticity and youthful glow. Gotu Kola also helps eliminate Varicose veins, acne, and stubborn cellulite. 

It helps stimulate hair growth due to its ability to stimulate blood flow to the scalp.

Asiatica Centella Oil acts as an emollient, anti-aging and anti-stretch marks agent. Recommended for use in skin care applications. Asiatica Centella Oil is an oil soluble herbal extract and provides skin regeneration and brightness.

Applications/ Recommended for
Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Facial care > Anti-Ageing preparations

Assay: Gotu Kola Oil 

Solubility: Oil

INCI: Centella Asiatica

 USE RATE:0.3-3 percent 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !