GMS SE

GMS SE

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦9,500.00

Product Type :

200g 500g 1kg 5kg 15kg
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT
Glyceryl Stearate SE (GMS SE)
This is a self-emulsifying emulsifier with a light feel and an anionic charge. It is an anionic-modified ester reacted with glycerin, stearic acid and some potassium stearate – 100% natural. Glyceryl Stearate is also known as Glyceryl Monostearate, Mono and Diglycerides; Monostearin; Stearic Monoglyceride; or Stearic acid glycerol monoester. GMS-SE is a stabilizer and opacifier.
BENEFITS
• Helps stabilize emulsions
• Co-emulsifier for W/O
• Cleansing
• Creates Water in oil emulsions
• 100% Natural/vegan
• Light, non-clogging or waxy skin feel
• Bio-based
APPLICATIONS: For use in creams and lotions, cleansing products, make-up bases, butters, conditioners, ointments, etc.
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate
Solubility: Oil (heated)
Use rate: 1.0 – 10.0%
Temperature tolerance: Avoid heating above 80°C
HLB: 5 - 8
Melting Point: 55.0 – 60.0
top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !