Eicosapentaenoic acid

Eicosapentaenoic acid

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦4,500.00

Product Type : EPA Fish Oil

50mls 250mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Eicosapentaenoic acid is one of the several omega 3 fatty acids. It is derived from cold water fatty fish such as salmon. 

EPA oil is known as an oil with an array of possibilities for skin and hair care enthusiastists. It is known to help regenerate and keep skin and hair youthful and radiant.

BENEFITS

This omega-3 rich oil helps to keep skin radiant and glowing.
Unlike plant-based oils, fish oils contain DHA and EPA, essential fatty acids the body can’t make for itself. These are incorporated into cell membranes in the top layer of skin (the epidermis), forming a protective layer around them. This helps to retain moisture and prevent wrinkling and other age related problems.

It is also a rich source of anti inflammatory agents which prevent or help in treating hyperpigmentation and burn related injuries.

EPA Fish oil helps protect against the sun's harmful ultraviolet A (UVA) and ultraviolet B (UVB) rays. Omega-3s protect against the sun's harmful ultraviolet A (UVA) and ultraviolet B (UVB) rays. Studies show it may reduce the skin's sensitivity to ultraviolet (UV) rays and help in the treatment of sunburns.

It can also help the skin have a firm, rich and radiant appearance.

Helps to restore skin damaged from burns, bleaching and chemical effects.

SOLUBILITY: Oil

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !