Crothix liquid is multifunctional, not only increasing viscosity but working to prevent skin irritation, adding kindness attributes to the formula. When added to formulas, crothix will produced beautifully thickened, clear systems
- Excellent surfactants thickener
- Makes clear systems
- Easy to use
- Does not require neutralization
- Cold processible
- Low rise levels
- Non-vegetable derived
- Mildness promoting
APPLICATION: cleansers, shampoos, body washes, clear bath gels, hand washes, etc.
INCI: PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate (and) Aqua (and) PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides.
Use rate: 0.5 – 5.0%
Temperature sensitivity: 60°C
Appearance: Clear, viscous liquid
Storage Store in a cool, dark and dry place