Conjugated Linoleic acid

Conjugated Linoleic acid

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦2,000.00

Product Type : Conjugated Linoleic acid

10mls 50mls 100mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Conjugated linolenic acid (CLA) is an  omega-5 fatty acid, it has significant antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. In a number of studies it has shown that CLA reduces keratinocyte production of inflammatory mediators, such as arachidonic acid, prostaglandin, and histamine, resulting in a reduction of pruritus in the setting of atopic dermatitis. 

It has also shown great results in wound healing and treatment of hyperpigmentation. When used with some resorcinols it shows tremendous results in melanin reduction.

APPLICATIONS: Can be used in creams, chemical peeling, cleansers, soaps, and skin treatments.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Conjugated linolenic acid

CAS No: 544-71-8

USE RATE: 0.3-5%

MW:280.44

SOLUBILITY: Oil-insoluble 

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !