Chamomile essential Oil

Chamomile essential Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦4,200.00

Product Type : esse

50mls 250mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

Chamomile essential oil is derived from the Chamomile plant. The plant has been called the “plant’s physician” because it has positive effects on plants growing nearby. 

BENEFITS 

  • Anti-acne Agents
  • Used as a wound healing agent
  • Has skin lightening and brightening properties
  • Anti-stress / Relaxing Agents
  • relaxing
  • non-irritant
  • bio-based
INCI Names

CAS Number

Applications/ Recommended for
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...) > Shower & bath
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care) > Body care > Massage products/Body Oils
  • Creams, lotions & gels

 Uses

  • Add one to two drops to your favorite moisturizer, shampoo, or conditioner to promote youthful-looking skin and hair.

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.


top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !