Caprylyl/Capryl + Lauryl Glucoside

Caprylyl/Capryl + Lauryl Glucoside

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦2,800.00

Product Type : Caprylyl/Capryl + Lauryl Glucoside

100mls 250mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: This product is an environmental-friendly surfactant. It is made from natural fatty alcohol and glucoside. It exhibits low surface tension, good solubility, strong detergency, strong alkaline resistance and good thickening effect. It improves the mildness in the formulation. This is non-toxic, non-irritating, degradable and compatible with skin. This can be used in cosmetics applications

BENEFITS 

Caprylyl/Capryl + Lauryl Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant with great solubility and stability. It has great surface and interfacial activity. It has excellent solubilizing properties in highly concentrated surfactant solutions also in the presence of salt and alkalies.

This product is an excellent substitute or partial replacement for polysorbates to solubilize essential and fragrance oils in to liquid formulations. 

APPLICATIONS

Due to its environmently friendly nature it's used to formulate sulfate free shampoos, body washes, hair care products, facial cleansers, liquid hand soaps. Many formulators consider this product a choice for delicate skin formulations since it is so gentle- and yet very effective

CAS: 68515-73-1, 110615-47-9
Appearance Clear to yellow liquid
USE RATE: 1-10 percent 



 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !