Caprylol Glycine

Caprylol Glycine

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦9,000.00

Product Type :

25g 50g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Capryloyl Glycine is an oil-soluble amino acid with multifunctional benefits in anti-acne formulations and antiaging formulations. It is a highly effective agent that increases the efficacy of formulas. It restricts the growth of bacteria, reduces excessive secretion of sebum, making it conducive to prevent and treat acne. It has broad-spectrum activity against the acne bacteria C. acne (also known as P. Acne) as well as Malassezia Furfur which is involved in dandruff. It also helps to maintain the pH of the skin.

Capryloyl Glycine has anti-microbial purifying and odour preventing properties as a deodorant active. Caprylol Glycine inhibits the growth of odour causing bacteria

It also has penetration enhancing properties - it can help carry active ingredients deeper into the skin. In anti-ageing preparations, it helps reduce wrinkles. As one of the main components of dermal structural protein, it plays a vital role in the metabolism of skin cells and skin moisturizing with humectant properties. It helps the skin to retain its moistness The combination is beneficial in skin moist retention and collagen synthesis. It can regulate alkaline-acidity, balance skin environment, prevent excessive keratinization and inhibit harmful microbial. 

BENEFITS

  • Anti-acne
  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Moisturizing
  • Purifying/deodorizing
  • Antiseptic
  • Anti-dandruff
  • Humectant properties
  • Sebum regulation
  • ECOCERT verified
  • Preservative booster

APPLICATIONS: For anti-acne, anti-ageing, sebum regulating formulas. Works in skin care, haircare and personalcare formulations. For emulsions serums, lotions, and creams, deodorants, conditioners

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS: 

INCI: Capryloyl Glycine

CAS: 14246-53-8

Use Rate: 0.2 ~ 2.0%

Recommended pH: 4.0-7.0

Solubility: Add to the heated oil phase. Up to 80℃. For emulsions – not for clear solutions.

Appearance: White, crystalline powder

Storage: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !