Calendula oil

TIDESMARK

Calendula Oil

Out of stock

Size :
-
+
₦4,500.00
Native to the Mediterranean, Calendula officinalis, or marigold, is an herbaceous plant commonly used in herbal and skincare products. Calendula is abundant in Oleanic Acid, Lupeol, Quercetin, α Amyrin and β Amyrin. These properties act synergistically to provide antioxidant protection, soothe skin and reduce inflammatory reactions.Benefits1. Skin brightening is a key...

Native to the Mediterranean, Calendula officinalis, or marigold, is an herbaceous plant commonly used in herbal and skincare products. 

Calendula is abundant in Oleanic Acid, Lupeol, Quercetin, α Amyrin and β Amyrin. These properties act synergistically to provide antioxidant protection, soothe skin and reduce inflammatory reactions.


Benefits
1. Skin brightening is a key component of this oil

2. It acts as a natural anti inflammatory and anti oxidant in dealing with age related matters.

3. It reduces wrinkles and dry skin related issues

4. Calendula acts as a natural skin toner