Blueberry seed Oil
Out of stock
Blueberry Seed Oil, processed from blueberry seeds, is a rich source of tocopherols, carotenoids and natural antioxidants. It is a great source of Omega 3 fatty acids and contains a high quantity of alpha linolenic acid.
Due to its free radical scavenging properties, Blueberry Seed Oil is suitable in the cosmetic industry for a number of processes. These include it's use in facial serums, lip balms, and eye creams.
INCI: Vaccinium Corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed Oil