Beta Sitosterol

Beta Sitosterol

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,900.00

Product Type : Beta Sitosterol

25g 50g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: This fatty acid is derived from plant sources. Beta-Sitosterol is naturally produced in many fruits, vegetables, nuts and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in the skin and is considered part of the intercellular matrix of the skin.

Benefits

Beta-sitosterol is used in the treatment of wounds and burns.

It provides a lot of hydration and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. 

It also acts as an emulsion stabiliser

It has great skin conditioning properties

APPLICATIONS: Can be used in body washes, shampoos, facial & hair care products; body lotions and body butters, suncare, soaps and cleansing formulations, etc. In products aiming towards moisturization and hydration, soothing dry irritated skin and barrier building, Anti-aging and rejuvenating products.

INCI: Beta Sitosterol

CAS: 83-46-5

USE RATE: 1 ~ 10%

SOLUBILITY: Oil Soluble 

APPEARANCE & FORM:  

SHELF LIFE: 2 Years

STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !