Avocado freeze dried extract powder

TIDESMARK

5 In Stock

Size :
-
+
₦1,900.00
INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit ExtractProperties Avocado fruit is rich in monounsaturated fat and contains relatively high level of important lipid-soluble compounds such as vitamin E, β-sitosterol and carotenoids (Lutein). Contains high amounts of vitamin B2, D, A, E and K and potassium. Has anti-irritating and soothing properties and...

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract

Properties

Avocado fruit is rich in monounsaturated fat and contains relatively high level of important lipid-soluble compounds such as vitamin E, β-sitosterol and carotenoids (Lutein).

Contains high amounts of vitamin B2, D, A, E and K and potassium. Has anti-irritating and soothing properties and is often used as skin-nutrient.

Benefits

Lightens the skin due to carotenoid and Sibersterol content.

Helps stimulate collagen product.

Stimulates hair elasticity and thickness.


Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.

Applications: Creams, lotions, masks and hair care products.