Aspergillus ferment extract

Aspergillus ferment extract

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦12,000.00

Product Type : Aspergillus Ferment

50mls 10mls 100mls 250mls 30mls 500mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Aspergillus Ferment Extract is a free flowing liquid of concentrated yeast lysates. It acts as a skin lightening and hydrating raw material with increased bioavailability. It gives the skin increased resilience and softness.
Aspergillus is a yeast that is used in the production of kojic acid. Aspergillus ferment does not have the instability that kojic acid does. It contains vitamins, acids like phytic acid, amino acids, natural antioxidants, minerals, etc.
Aspergillus ferment increases the expression of Aquaporin-3 (AQP3). AQP3 is the most abundant water channel located in the membranes of basal layer keratinocytes. AQP3 improves epidermal water supply and hydration, barrier function and the delivery of water-soluble actives within the cell.
Aspergillus also inhibits melanogenesis induced by α-MSH, inducing skin lightening and brighten the overall skin tone. Besides which, it has anti-inflammatory functions and helps balance desquamation.
BENEFITS
• Skin Softening
• Skin lightening & brightening
• Nourishing
• Improved skin hydration
• Increased Bioavailability
• Improved hydration and active penetration
• Not a known irritant
• Bio-based
APPLICATIONS: In cleansers, toners, serums, gels, creams, lotions, ampoules, etc.
HOW TO USE
INCI: Aspergillus Ferment & Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate
Solubility: Water
Use Rate: 2.0 – 5.0% (Up to 100%
pH stability: 3.5 – 7.0
Temperature Sensitivity: Can withstand temperature up to 80°C.
Appearance: Clear to cloudy free-flowing liquid with characteristic odour.
Storage: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !