Alkyl Benzoate

Alkyl Benzoate

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,950.00

Product Type : Emollient

Sorry! Our Alkyl Benzoate is currently sold out.

Want to be notified when it becomes available again? Simply register your interest and we'll send you a message when it does.

100mls 250mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

 Description: C12-15 alkyl benzoate is a low-molecular weight ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 alcohols. It is known to be a clear coloured liquid and is odorless.

 

CAS: 68411-27-8

INCI Name: C12-15 alkyl benzoate

 

Benefits:
  • It is versatile emollient ester suitable for use in skin care, sun care and color cosmetics
  • It can be used to improve the feel, softness and textire of skin care formulations
  • It has one exciting quality which is its excellent emolliency with added pigment-dispersing capabilities
  • This product can be used as an effective solvent for sunscreens

 

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to oil phase. Typical use level 1-30%. For external use only.

 

Applications: Lotions, creams, sun products, color cosmetics.

 

 


 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !