Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (aka Argireline)

Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (aka Argireline)

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦3,800.00

Product Type :

10mls 30mls 50mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 (aka Argireline) is well known for its anti-wrinkle, botox-like properties. Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes. It also has other age-defying properties like visibly transforming tired, dull, aging skin into a radiant, plumpy smoother, and youthful complexion.

BENEFITS

  • Improved appearance of fine lines, expression lines wrinkles
  • Reduces  skin roughness
  • Radiant and glowing skin
  • Fine lines visibly minimized
  • Improved firmness and elasticity
  • Plumpy. voluminous appearance
  • Lifting effect

APPLICATIONS: Emulsions, gels, etc.,  for anti-aging benefits such as the removal of deep lines and wrinkles around the forehead and around the eyes.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Water (aqua), Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.

CAS: 7732-18-5, 616204-22-9, 532-32-1, 24634-61-5

Solubility: Water

Use Rate: 3-10%

Appearance and Form: Free-flowing translucent liquid

PH Formulating Range: pH 3-6

MW: 889

Storage: Store in a cool, dark, and dry place. Store in the fridge for long-term storage.

Shelf Life: 2 years

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

 

 

 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !