Increased Active Penetration
There are 7 products
Epidev / Dimethyl isosorbide
DESCRIPTION: Epidev (Dimethyl Isosorbide) is a highly purified solvent and carrier which offers a safe and effective delivery enhancement mechanism for active ingredients in personal care products....
Laurocapram / Azone oil
DESCRIPTION: Laurocapram is an oil-soluble carrier for oil-soluble actives. It increases the skin penetration of both oil-soluble actives and water-soluble actives. It enhances water-soluble act...
Propylene Glycol P. G/ USP
DESCRIPTION: Propylene glycol is synthetic alcohol, It is widely and mostly used as an essential ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products. In cosmetics, it is used as a humectant because ...
DESCRIPTION: Propanediol 1,3, also known as Propanediol, is a 100% natural product derived from the bio-fermentation of Corn Sugar. A natural alternative to propylene glycol with excellent sensory...
//cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0073/6185/5555/products/IMG_20210116_151316_079_771x1000.jpg?v=1610808496 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0073/6185/5555/products/20210114_140621_0000_771x1000.png?v=1610808496 //cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0073/6185/5555/products/IMG_20210116_151326_366_771x1000.jpg?v=1610808087
Sea Kelp Oil ( Algae Oil)
DESCRIPTION: Sea Kelp oil is a natural oil extracted from marine algae. It is very high in Omega 3. Through a biotechnological process, Sea Kelp is able to convert simple sugars into triglycerides....
Butylene Glycol 1,3
DESCRIPTION: Butylene Glycol acts as an emollient, humectant and solubilizer. It offers light feel and provides conditioning & functionality to the skin and the hair. Butylene glycol is used...
DESCRIPTION: Isopentyldiol is a water-soluble superior solvent and humectant in cosmetics. It has powerful solubilizing abilities of hydrophobic compounds in water in the absence of micelles. It pr...