Curcumin Extract Oil

Curcumin Extract Oil

No review yet. Write Review
₦6,500.00 ₦8,000.00

Product Type : Botanical Extracts

250mls 1L 500mls 3L
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: 

Curcumin extract oil is the pure extract of turmeric in a natural oil medium. Curcumin gives anti-blemish, lightening, anti-inflammatory and skin restructuring properties. Turmeric extract is used for its potent benefits in all kind of cosmetic products including those for sensitive skin. It is soothing to inflamed skin, skin generating and anti-ageing, It is able to neutralize UV-induced oxidative stress, and assist in rejuvenating stressed skin. It also makes the skin appear more radiant and healthier.

*Curcumin extract oil can stain clothes.

BENEFITS

  • Anti-acne
  • Anti-ageing
  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Wound healing support
  • Lightening
  • Soothing
  • Shine / Radiance
  • Brightening
  • Bio-based

APPLICATIONSserums, creams, lotions, butters, body oils, ointments, etc. geared towards brightening, lightening, rejuvenation, soothing, anti-oxidant protection, after-suncare.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Curcuma Longa root extract, Helianthus Annuus (SunflowerSeed Oil

CAS: 84775-52-0, 8001-21-6

USE RATE: 2-5% (Higher concentrations of up to 10% can be used but may come with the risk of staining clothes formulation depending).

SOLUBILITY: Oil

STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

APPEARANCE: Pale yellow liquid

SHELF LIFE: 2 Years

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !