Lithospermum Root Oil

Lithospermum Root Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦4,300.00

Product Type : Botanical Extraction

50ml 100ml
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Lithospermum root extract oil is an extraction from the gromwell root. It has been used traditionally in Eastern medicine for anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, wound healing, and blood circulation benefits. It has a pink/red/purplish colour that does not stain the skin. In skin care, it is used to decrease inflammation, detoxify the skin, manage sebum production, soothe irritated skin and stimulate blood circulation. 

BENEFITS:

  • Wound Healing
  • Anti-Bacterial
  • Anti-Inflammatory
  • Fungicidal
  • Anti-oxidative

APPLICATIONS: Lip Balms, Body Butter, Lotions and creams, oil serums, ointments, soothing creams, baby care, etc

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Oil

CAS223749-76-6 

SOLUBILITY: Oil

USE: 1 ~ 10%

APPEARANCE & FORM: Red-purplish coloured liquid.

SHELF LIFE: 2 Years

STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark and dry place.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !