Retinyl acetate ( Vitamin A)

Retinyl acetate ( Vitamin A)

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦8,500.00

Product Type : Retinyl acetate

50mls 250mls 500mls 5L
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

Retinyl Acetate is one of the key forms of Vitamin A widely used in skin care. It is known to promote collagen synthesis, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on the skin. It is also used to clear pores and remove the oil that can lead to skin blemishes.

BENEFITS

1. The molecules are quite small and have the ability to penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower part of the Epidemis and Dermis.

2. It helps in skin exfoliation and rapid cell turnover. Therefore is a key component in treatment of hyper pigmentation and aging symptoms

Appearance: viscous-yellow oil, may crystallize on storage.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !