Sea buckthorn Co2 Extract

Sea buckthorn Co2 Extract

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦10,500.00

Product Type : Sea Buckthorn Extract Oil

50mls
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

Seabuckthorn Berry Co2 extract is a superior quality extract used across board in the skin and hair. This ingredient is innovative in its application for skin care formulations targeting anti-aging and wrinkles.
Benefits
Seabuckthorn co2 extract helps cellular skin regeneration which is significant in the treatment of burns and slow healing wounds. 

Tidesmark's Seabuckthorn Co2 is extracted from the pulp of the berry, not the kernel, which has exceptionally high amounts of Carotenoids, Palmitic and Palmoteleic fatty acids. It is also rich in Tocopherols, Tocotrienols and highly acclaimed for a broad range of skin-healing benefits. 

Seabuckthorn is effecive as a treatment agent for dehydrated skin, mature skin, wrinkles, acne, eczema, dermatitis, skin ulcers, burns, and sunburn.  


INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany 
Extraction Method: Supercritical Co2 
Minimum Shelf Life:  5 Years
Grade:  Aromatherapy/Skin Care
Plant Part:  Berry Pulp
Use rate 
1% - 10%. 
top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !