Sepiwhite™ MSH

Sepiwhite™ MSH

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price ₦5,970.00

Product Type : Sepiwhite MSH

10g 25g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Sepiwhite MSH is an exceptional skin lightener with demonstrated efficacy in all skin types and ethnic backgrounds. It works very fast (as little as 7 days) and promotes a more even skin tone, skin brightening, and lightening, with good synergy with other skin lightening actives. Sepiwhite™ MSH has a number of very good clinical evidence as a potent skin lightener.

Studies with Sepiwhite MSH alone.
  • In an eight week study using 2% Sepiwhite™ MSH alone, 83% of volunteers reported a more radiant complexion, 73% fewer age spots, 100% lighter age spots, and 100% more even complexion and skin tone.
  • In a two month study using Sepiwhite™ MSH alone, skin’s luminosity was increased by +1.13 L*, a measure of skin’s brightness
  • In a seven day study using Sepiwhite™ MSH alone, volunteers reported hyperpigmentation was reduced by 24% and skin luminosity increased by 9%
Studies with Sepiwhite™ MSH in combination with other ingredients.
  • In a clinical study, 1% Sepiwhite™ MSH was combined with 5% niacinamide in lotion. Volunteers reported a reduction in hyperpigmentation after 8 weeks of usage.
  • In studies using 0.2% Sepiwhite™ MSH and 2% ascorbyl glucoside, it doubled the lightening action resulting in a 13% decrease in melanin pigments.

BENEFITS

  • Promotes a more uniform and more radiant complexion.
  • Promotes the reduction of age spots.
  • Effective on all skin types and ethnicities.
  • Promotes a more even skin tone.
  • Increases skin luminosity and brightness.
  • It is Eco-compliant.
  • Readily biodegradable.
  • Non-phototoxic.

APPLICATIONS: All kinds of skin-lightening products including lotions, creams, fluids, makeup products.

ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine.

CAS: 41672-81-5.

USE RATE: 0.2 to 2%.

SOLUBILITY: Add in the heated water or heated oil phase of a formulation at more than 60°C - For Emulsions. Solubilize in water of pH7 or slightly above - Otherwise, not soluble in water. Can be incorporated in a pH above 5 but below 6. Can also be incorporated in pH 7 formulations.

STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark place.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !