MSM (MethylSulfonylMethane) is a organic sulfur, also known as Dimethylsulfone. It is found in all plants and tissues and known as nature’s beauty mineral due to it’s ability to enhance collagen bundles and restore the foundation for healthy skin. MSM is essential to both collagen and keratin, and helps to keep the skin smooth and youthful. It is useful in hair care to make hair glossy and lustrous.
Use rate: 1-5%
Solubility: Water (tolerates heat up to 80°C)
MW: 244.31. pH stability: 4.00 – 7.00
Store in a cool, dark and dry place. For external use only. Batch. Exp. Size