Liquid White Mulberry extract
Liquid White Mulberry is derived from the Mulberry Tree. Mulberry extracts are known to help skin quality and glow. They are widely used by many people all over the globe for purposes of skin lightening. Significant research has been done to prove the efficacy of anti tyrosinase activity of mulberry plants. This is known to produce skin lightening of hyperpigmented skin. Furthermore, the extract is known to slow down the ageing process. It contains rich anti-oxidant properties thus making it extremely beneficial for preventing wrinkles formation As a result, someone who uses mulberry extract will have flawless, silky smooth skin for many years to come.
The extract is also recommended by cosmetology experts because it lowers melanin production that occurs as a result of UV exposure. When used as a skin lightener, mulberry extract resolves all issues related to uneven skin tone thereby allowing a user to have a pleasant skin tone after use.
NOTE: Liquid is off white / brown Liquid. White Mulberry is the name of the plant and not the liquids description