SODIUM HYALURONATE MMW (POWDER)

SODIUM HYALURONATE MMW (POWDER)

SODIUM HYALURONATE MMW (POWDER)

No review yet. Write Review
₦6,250.00 ₦6,790.00

Product Type : Humectants & Moisturizers

20g 50g
-
+
in stock SOLD OUT

DESCRIPTION: Sodium Hyaluronate Medium Weight Molecular weight (130,000 Daltons is a moisturizing, anti-ageing, wound healing, and nourishing agent. It has a higher dalton size compared to our Extra-LMA variant, so it forms a gel with the addition of water.

Sodium Hyaluronate (usually called Hyaluronic acid, which is the natural molecule that the body produces) is a stable form of hyaluronic acid with high purity and stability. Hyaluronic acid has excellent moisture-holding properties, resulting in soft, smooth, and supple skin with improved skin elasticity. It nourishes and hydrates the epidermal layer of the skin, lips, and scalp, keeping the skin’s moist and elastic. It does this by forming a flexible firm o the uppermost layer of the skin, reducing water loss, and keeping the lower layers moist.

DIFFERENCES BETWEEN THE HYALURONIC ACID VARIANTS WE STOCK

Sodium Hyaluronate Powder: (MMW) helps improve skin firmness and prevents wrinkle formation by creating an elastic film on the skin which can hold and lock up moisture. Gel-forming version. It cannot be absorbed into the skin.

Sodium Hyaluronate Gel: This is a 2% concentration HMW gel It helps improve skin firmness and prevents wrinkle formation by creating an elastic film on the skin which can hold and lock up moisture. Comes in prepared gel form. It cannot be absorbed into the skin.

Sodium Hyaluronate Extra-LMW (Powder): Sodium Hyaluronate Extra-LMW can penetrate the skin to improve moisture retention within the cells and boost the skin’s elastic properties. Comes in powder. Can be absorbed into the skin.

3D Hyaluronic: Contains 3 dimensions of Sodium Hyaluronate for both skin penetration within the skin, and more efficacious firm-forming for both short- and long-term benefits. A synergy of Sodium Hyaluronate (MMW & Extra-LMW) and Tremella Fuciforms Sporocarp Mushroom Hyaluron, gives better film-forming properties, higher water-holding capacity, and better skin smoothness and elasticity. Comes in gel form.  Can be absorbed into the skin but also works efficiently on the skin.

BENEFITS

  • Moisturizing
  • Fil-forming
  • Anti-ageing
  • Wound healing support
  • Hydration
  • Smoothness
  • Lubricious feel

APPLICATIONS: Lotions, creams, serums, gels, conditioners, hair serums, etc for dry skin, anti-ageing, and skin rejuvenating treatments.

INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate (Dalton Size 130,000)

Solubility: Water dispersible

Use rate: 0.1 – 2.0%

pH Stability: 3.0 – 9.0

Temperature Stability: Avoid temperatures above 60°C

Appearance: Solid fine white powder

Storage: Keep airtight, in a cool, dark, and dry place

 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !