Safflower

4,500.00 inc. tax

Safflower oil can be used neat or in various skin and hair care applications as a conditioning agen

  • Size: 200ml

Out of stock

Categories: , , Product ID: 427

Description

This oil is obtained from the seeds of the safflower plant, a member of the sunflower family. Containing such a large percentage of linoleic acid, safflower is a great cosmetic ingredient for skin care, helping to soften and cleanse the skin of impurities. Safflower oil acts well as a moisturising agent, helping to replenish and nourish skin. It can help to repair the skin’s natural barrier, protecting it from the elements; problems such as light, radiation and the harsh cold. This oil has been known to increase and aid skin’s elasticity, helping to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines whilst locking in that much needed hydration and helping to prevent inflammation. Safflower oil can be used neat or in various skin and hair care applications as a conditioning agent. Safflower oil contains omega-6 fatty acids, cis-linoleic acid and vitamin E, which can help promote healthy skin and hair.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Safflower”