Olive Squalene

3,500.00 inc. tax

Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Olive squalane is fabulous in eye creams, lip treatments, and face creams. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.

  • Size: 100ml

Out of stock

Categories: , , , Product ID: 411

Description

Derived from Mediterranean olive oil, our 100% pure olive squalane softens the skin, improves elasticity, reduces signs of aging, and boosts cell regeneration. Squalane occurs naturally in human skin/sebum. Believed to protect and lubricate, its levels are highest when we are young. Most squalane in personal care products is olive squalane.

A powerful emollient; olive squalane shares all of olive oil’s natural skin-treating benefits, but can be used as a lighter, more stable carrier oil in things such as sprayable cosmetic products. It provides the skin with moisture and nutrients but imitating its natural sebum, helping to reduce the effects of weather damage, such as sun burns or dryness from cold weather, and helps to restore the skin’s natural elasticity and moisture – all whilst boosting the skin’s cell renewal rate! Olive squalane is often used in skin care cosmetics aimed towards damaged or maturing skin due to its brilliant restorative properties.

Olive squalane is an effective natural emollient and lubricant, which is easy to emulsify and is soluble in most cosmetic oils, making it more versatile and effective

Olive squalane is fabulous in eye creams, lip treatments, and face creams. Can be used neat or blended with other luxury oils for a nourishing facial serum.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Olive Squalene”